image of anime Genesis Of Aquarion EVOL

Genesis Of Aquarion EVOL

Sousei no Aquarion Evol is set in the spring of 1966. Shin Tsukishima, who is travelling to get a crystal radio, meets Yuno Kawazu, a girl crying on a beach in Izu. Shin and Yuno are guided by the Book of Genesis and meet each other halfway. The boundaries between three worlds begin to distort. (Source: ANN) Original episode that will be screened at Project Aquarion's 10th Anniversary event scheduled to be held on June 28, 2015.


Your favourite

Also known as: 創勢のアクエリオンEVOL, Sousei no Aquarion Love, Genesis of Aquarion EVOL

Genres: MechaRomanceSci-Fi

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[DmonHiro] Genesis Of Aquarion EVOL (BD, 720p).mkv 8 714.9MB

You should watch

image of anime Genesis of Aquarion

Genesis of Aquarion

Once upon a time, a race known as the Shadow Angels attacked Earth to harvest the life force of all those who inhabited the planet. Thanks to some outrageous miracle, the Shadow Angels went dormant, and humanity was able to live another 12,000 years...


image of anime Genesis Climber Mospeada

Genesis Climber Mospeada

The story takes place in the 21st century. Due to the fact that pollution was becoming a major problem, scientists had developed the use of hydrogen fuel called "HBT" as an alternative to fossil fuels. At this time humans have colonized...


image of anime Zoids Genesis

Zoids Genesis

Natural disasters have devastated planet Zi, killing off almost all life. A thousand years later humans have gradually re-established civilization, salvaging ancient Zoids through diving and mining efforts. In a village whose most previous item is a...


image of anime Night Head Genesis

Night Head Genesis

It is said that 70% of the human brain capacity is unused. If humans possess incredible power, it is strongly believed to be lying dormant within this region. This unused 70% brain capacity is known as "Night Head".

The famous...


Chatbox