image of anime Gakuen Tokusou Hikaruon

Gakuen Tokusou Hikaruon

Hikaru is at first sight a student like others but actually it is a super hero defending the Earth of the demons. He has a powerful super bike and a combat suit. Inspired by the classic Space Sheriff (Uchuu Keiji) trilogy of the Metal Heroes Tokusatsu franchise, namely Space Sheriff's Gavan and Sharivan.

(Source: AniDB)


Your favourite

Also known as: Campus Special Investigator Hikaruon, Pink Noise, 学園特捜ヒカルオン

Genres: ActionSuper PowerMartial ArtsSchool

You should watch

image of anime Gakuen Babysitters

Gakuen Babysitters

After losing both parents in a fatal plane crash, teenager Ryuuichi Kashima must adjust to his new life as the guardian of his younger brother Kotarou. Although Ryuuichi is able to maintain a friendly and kindhearted demeanor, Kotarou is a reserved...


image of anime CLAMP Gakuen Tanteidan

CLAMP Gakuen Tanteidan

The CLAMP school, with its integrated curriculum from kindergarten to post-graduate studies, was founded by the largest of Japanese business empires, the House of Imonoyama. Funded entirely out of its own deep pockets, it was hoped that the school...


image of anime Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen SC

Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen SC

The warriors who have been warped by the rampaging power of Justice have been summoned into the world of Xanadu. It is up to Dark Fact, a former villain, and principal Lappi to re-educate these students.

(Source: AniDB)


Chatbox