image of anime Gakuen Handsome

Gakuen Handsome

The school love story is set at Baramon High School, a private boys' school for the prefecture's most elite. The protagonist is a seventeen year old boy who transfers into the school and meets various major players on campus, such as the outlaw teacher, the soccer captain, and a childhood friend whom the protagonist has not seen for seven years. The school presents opportunities for friendship, love and conflict, and changes are now bound to happen in the main character's life.

(Source: ANN)


Your favourite

Also known as: Gakuen Handsome, 学園ハンサム

Genres: ComedyParodySchoolShounen Ai

You should watch

image of anime Danganronpa Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation

Danganronpa Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation

Hope's Peak Academy is an elite high school that accepts only the most talented students. Individuals who successfully enroll receive their own unique titles, suitably reflective of their skills and traits. Of the fifteen candidates...


image of anime Gakuentoshi Varanoir Kingdom of Chaos The Universe

Gakuentoshi Varanoir Kingdom of Chaos The Universe

After celebrating their victory against Al-Thamen, Aladdin and his friends depart the land of Sindria. With the end of the battle, however, comes the time for each of them to go their separate ways. Hakuryuu and Kougyoku are ordered to go back to...


image of anime CLAMP Gakuen Tanteidan

CLAMP Gakuen Tanteidan

The CLAMP school, with its integrated curriculum from kindergarten to post-graduate studies, was founded by the largest of Japanese business empires, the House of Imonoyama. Funded entirely out of its own deep pockets, it was hoped that the school...


Chatbox