image of anime eX-Driver

eX-Driver

Ex-Driver is set in the future, when all transportation is easily controlled by AI. Though like all machines they tend to break down or lose control or re-programmed. This is where three high schoolers with non AI cars, Subaru WRX, Super 7, Lotus comes in to save the day and make sure the public is safe at all times.

(Source: ANN)


Your favourite

Also known as: エクスドライバー

Genres: ActionAdventureCarsComedySci-FiShounen

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
3444-episode-001-ai-vs-recipro.ogm 1 235.6MB
3447-episode-004-regulations-of-love.ogm 1 232MB
3448-episode-005-crossroads.ogm 1 232.6MB
3449-episode-006-the-last-mile.ogm 1 231.7MB
eX-Driver OVA 02[divx5.03].ogm 1 219.8MB
eX-Driver OVA 03[divx5.03].ogm 1 235.6MB

You should watch

image of anime Toaru Majutsu no Index

Toaru Majutsu no Index

Academy City, Japan, is at the forefront of science. Besides being 30 years ahead of the world technologically, more than three-fourths of this peculiar city's population consists of students developing their psychic abilities as espers in...


image of anime Initial D - Extra Stage

Initial D - Extra Stage

Iketani missed an opportunity to see Mako-chan and hates himself for never calling to say he was sorry. By chance he runs into her 6 months later, and the situation is awkward. Iketani does not have time to talk at that moment, but both want to...


image of anime Alexander Senki - Reign The Conqueror

Alexander Senki - Reign The Conqueror

In 356 BC, Alexander the Great arrives in Greece with the ominous destiny that he will become the "destroyer of the world." Inheriting the crown, he becomes king of the Macedonians and starts down a road of conquest with terrific...


Chatbox