image of anime Earl and Fairy

Earl and Fairy

In the nineteenth century, we find Lydia Carlton living in Scotland, making a living as a fairy doctor. She is one of those rare humans who can see and communicate with fairies. But no one believes her. However, Edgar is in need of someone with a vast knowledge of fairy lore, and Lydia is just that person. After rescuing her, he becomes her employer, but there are many secrets and emotions that seem to follow Edgar, who claims to be the Blue Knight′s Earl.


Your favourite

Also known as: Earl and Fairy, 伯爵と妖精, Hakushaku to Yosei, Count and Fairy

Genres: AdventureFantasyRomance

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[B-G m.3.3.w] Earl and Fairy - 03.DVD(H.264 DD2.0) [31929FF0].mkv 1 169.5MB
[B-G m.3.3.w] Earl and Fairy - 06.DVD(H.264 DD2.0) [3D149CC7].mkv 1 161.2MB

You should watch

image of anime Gekijouban Pocket Monsters Diamond & Pearl: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai

Gekijouban Pocket Monsters Diamond & Pearl: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai

The beautiful Alamos Town is home to a pair of century-old structures known as the Space-Time Towers, built by the architect Godey to play orchestral music in the area. The towers are also home to the Alamos Town Contest Hall, which is the next...


image of anime Patlabor Early Days OVA

Patlabor Early Days OVA

As the human race evolves, so does its technology. Engineers have successfully created robots dubbed "Labors" for mass distribution, utilized by society for a number of everyday tasks. However, there are criminals who manage to get their...


image of anime The Place Promised In Our Early Days

The Place Promised In Our Early Days

Hiroki Fujisawa and Takuya Shirakawa harbor admiration for two things in their life: their classmate Sayuri Sawatari and the vast Ezo Tower that stands boundlessly across the Tsugaru Strait. Fascinated by the limitless structure beyond their reach,...


Chatbox