image of anime Don't Leave Me Alone Daisy

Don't Leave Me Alone Daisy

Haruka and Sora Kasugano are coming home, to a place filled with memories.

Having lost their parents in a tragic car accident, the twins resolve to return to the countryside and start life anew at their grandfather's house, the haunt a constant reminder of moments from their past. Greeting them are childhood friends Nao Yorihime and Akira Amatsume, and newcomer Kazuha Migiwa. It is a warm welcome, symbolic of the days that should come.

Their peace is merely ephemeral, however, as suppressed emotions, born from vows both newfound and forgotten, start exerting their influence on the twins' new lives. And deep down, a dark secret, only known to them, begins to unshackle.

Based on the visual novel by Sphere, Yosuga no Sora not only explores the power of lost memories and true love when the bonds of many become intertwined, but also raises the questions of morality and social acceptance.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]


Your favourite

Also known as: Yosuga no Sora, Sky of Connection, ヨスガノソラ In solitude, where we are least alone.

Genres: DramaEcchiHaremRomance

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
Don't Leave Me Alone Daisy - 01(Sub)(DVD)[A-Et][EAF58EB6].avi 1 232.6MB
Don't Leave Me Alone Daisy - 02(Sub)(DVD)[A-Et][65FF19E7].avi 1 232.9MB
Don't Leave Me Alone Daisy - 03(Sub)(DVD)[A-Et][07E38CEA].avi 1 233MB
Don't Leave Me Alone Daisy - 04(Sub)(DVD)[A-Et][6AAD32BB].avi 1 230.2MB
Don't Leave Me Alone Daisy - 05(Sub)(DVD)[A-Et][9456B96A].avi 1 232.8MB
Don't Leave Me Alone Daisy - 06(Sub)(DVD)[A-Et][A27B9BF5].avi 1 233MB
Don't Leave Me Alone Daisy - 07(Sub)(DVD)[A-Et][4451F9F0].avi 1 233.5MB
Don't Leave Me Alone Daisy - 08(Sub)(DVD)[A-Et][01182724].avi 1 233.5MB
Don't Leave Me Alone Daisy - 09(Sub)(DVD)[A-Et][715DB058].avi 1 233.4MB
Don't Leave Me Alone Daisy - 10(Sub)(DVD)[A-Et][58318D45].avi 1 233.3MB
Don't Leave Me Alone Daisy - 11(Sub)(DVD)[A-Et][09C26B05].avi 1 233.3MB
Don't Leave Me Alone Daisy - 12(Sub)(DVD)[A-Et][983F9A88].avi 1 232.5MB

You should watch

image of anime Don't Lose, Makendo

Don't Lose, Makendo

Takeru continues his education at Tenbi Academy as part of the newly formed Security Committee. As a team with the other members, they battle unscrupulous individuals who use their Maken for evil purposes. In the meantime, his libido and the...


image of anime Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari

Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari

Taking a break from the hustle and bustle of Tokyo, Souta Tawara returns to his hometown in Kagawa. Though his parents are no longer around, his former home and family-owned udon restaurant reminds him of the times his family was still together....


image of anime Madonna

Madonna

Mako, a sexy young teacher, comes to Gyunabe high school to enlighten young minds. What she wasn't counting on was a class full of misfits lead by the delinquent Obayashi. If their never ending quest to see her underwear and embarrass her in...


image of anime Donten ni Warau

Donten ni Warau

When swords were outlawed in the eleventh year of the Meiji Era, the mighty samurai population began to dwindle. Those who rejected the ban on blades rebelled, causing violent unrest to erupt throughout the countryside. To combat the rise in...


Chatbox