image of anime Burst Angel

Burst Angel

In Japan's not-too-distant future, crime has become so common that the government has legalised firearms for citizens to use in self-defence. To combat this new wave of wrongdoing, the Recently Armed Police of Tokyo was established in hopes of hunting down criminals with lethal force.

Kyohei Tachibana is a gifted culinary student who dreams of saving up enough money to become a pastry chef in France. When four young mercenaries ask him to be their cook, he's forced into making a tough choice. As Jo, Meg, Sei, and Amy take on the bloodiest jobs in the chaotic city of Tokyo, Kyohei accepts an imminent descent into the world of crime—and he'll do a lot more than just cooking!


Your favourite

Also known as: Burst Angel, Bakuretsu Tenshi, 爆裂天使

Genres: AdventureComedyMechaSci-Fi

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 01v2 (93E1D891).mkv 1 343.1MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 02v2 (3DF1D245).mkv 1 342.8MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 03v2 (3859A36A).mkv 1 343.9MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 04v2 (F58CB300).mkv 1 344.6MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 05v2 (AF96562C).mkv 1 342.3MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 06v2 (F1432144).mkv 1 343.6MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 07v2 (00284E3B).mkv 1 344.8MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 08v2 (740C8873).mkv 1 344.3MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 09 (6B51BB8B).mkv 1 344MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 10 (33E2BD5E).mkv 1 342.4MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 11 (4F3B544A).mkv 1 342.3MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 12 (047D321E).mkv 1 344.1MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 13 (0CFC8D84).mkv 1 374.1MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 14 (30843FC6).mkv 1 373.7MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 15 (66478089).mkv 1 373.7MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 16 (631105A2).mkv 1 374.1MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 17 (4D123662).mkv 1 374.1MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 18 (0AEF2A97).mkv 1 372.9MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 19 (37A2DB73).mkv 1 373.6MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 20 (59DA1A5F).mkv 1 373.7MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 21 (19FDEA80).mkv 1 373.6MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 22 (060F1D02).mkv 1 373.1MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 23 (BCCEA29B).mkv 1 373MB
(B-A)Bakuretsu Tenshi - 24 (D7228BF4).mkv 1 371.9MB

You should watch

image of anime Digimon Savers: Ultimate Power! Burst Mode Invoke!!

Digimon Savers: Ultimate Power! Burst Mode Invoke!!

The human world has been attacked by an unknown force. Using poisoned thorns, it has put all humans to sleep. Agumon, Gaomon and Lalamon are the only ones left to defeat this enemy. Guided by Rhythm, a young girl they saved, they learn that their...


image of anime Maze Megaburst Space

Maze Megaburst Space

Maze wakes up in her house, everything is a wreck and she has amnesia. Before she can gather what has happened the girl Mill storms into her house thanking her for having saved her life. She tells Maze that her house suddenly fell down from the sky...


Chatbox