image of anime Brave King GaoGaiGar OVA

Brave King GaoGaiGar OVA

In the year 2005, a race of alien monsters called Zonders emerge from underground and launch a series of attacks on the city of Tokyo. The only defense against these creatures is the secret agency known as the Gutsy Geoid Guard (or 3G) and their ultimate weapon, the awesome giant robot GaoGaiGar. GaoGaiGar's pilot, Guy Shishio, is a former astronaut who was nearly killed two years before when the Zonders first crashed to earth. Guy's life was spared when a mysterious robot lion called Galeon pulled him from the burning shuttle and brought him to Earth. Guy's father, Leo, then used Galeon's technology to rebuild his shattered son as a cyborg, in the hopes that he could stop the aliens when they appear. Now, with Galeon as its core, GaoGaiGar fights to protect Earth. He is aided by a team of transforming robots and by a young boy named Mamoru, who has the power to purify the Zonders' cores, and seems to be connected to the mysterious Galeon.

(Source: ANN)


Your favourite

Also known as: King of Braves GaoGaiGar, GaoGaiGar, GaoGaiGar TV, Yuusha Ou GaoGaiGar, Brave King GaoGaiGar, Yuusha-Oh GaoGaiGar, 勇者王ガオガイガー

Genres: AdventureMechaSci-FiShounen

You should watch

image of anime Brave Beats

Brave Beats

Hibiki Kazaguruma, a sixth grader, meets an amusing little robot named Bureikin while coming home from school one day. Bureikin, a dancer from an alternate-dimension dance world, challenged the dance king for the throne and lost. He has been...


image of anime GaoGaiGar: King of Braves

GaoGaiGar: King of Braves

In the year 2005, a race of alien monsters called Zonders emerge from underground and launch a series of attacks on the city of Tokyo. The only defense against these creatures is the secret agency known as the Gutsy Geoid Guard (or 3G) and their...


image of anime Brave Police J-Decker

Brave Police J-Decker

Grade schooler Yuuta Tominaga stumbles upon Deckerd, a humanoid robot under construction by the Japanese police, built to fight advanced forms of crime. Yuuta's constant contact with Deckerd gives the robot a "heart," or...


Chatbox