image of anime Boku wa imouto ni koi wo suru

Boku wa imouto ni koi wo suru

Yori and his twin sister Iku used to be very close as children but lately Yori has grown colder toward Iku and is always eager to stay away from her. Iku was confused by Yori's attitude. Actually Yori is in love with Iku and that forbidden love is causing Yori sleepless nights since Yori and Iku are sharing the same room with bunk beds. Yori tried to ease his intense desire for Iku by bedding Iku's best friend. He had even applied to attend a boarding school in another city to take him far away from Iku. Yori lost his resolve to stay quiet about his feelings when Iku started to talk about having a boyfriend and going on dates. Now Yori want to have his little sister and he confessed. Iku loves her big brother and wanted them to stay together, so Iku is willing to anything to keep them together. But Yori wanted to have Iku as a lover, not as a sister loyal to her twin.


Your favourite

Also known as: I'm My Little Sister's Secret, I'm in Love With My Little Sister, 僕は妹に恋をする

Genres: RomanceShoujo

You should watch

image of anime Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next

Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next

The Neighbor's Club—a club founded for the purpose of making friends, where misfortunate boys and girls with few friends live out their regrettable lives.

Although Yozora Mikazuki faced a certain incident at the end of summer,...


image of anime Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai

Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai

When Kodaka Hasegawa finds out that he will be transferring to a new school, he is determined to make a positive impression, and maybe even some friends. However, Kodaka discovers he is out of luck when he immediately gets labeled as a violent...


image of anime Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai

Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai

Nariyuki Yuiga, an impoverished third-year high school student, works tirelessly to receive the VIP nomination, a scholarship that would cover all of his college tuition fees. In recognition of his hard work, the headmaster awards him the renowned...


image of anime Boku no Hero Academia OVA

Boku no Hero Academia OVA

At UA Academy, not even a violent attack can disrupt their most prestigious event: the school sports festival. Renowned across Japan, this festival is an opportunity for aspiring heroes to showcase their abilities, both to the public and potential...


Chatbox