image of anime Blue Legend Shoot!

Blue Legend Shoot!

Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (Legendary Blue Shot!) or also known as just "Shoot!", is the story of Toshihiko Tanaka, Kenji Shiraishi, and Kazuhiro Hiramatsu. Three high school freshmen who have become best friends during their junior high years while playing soccer together. There they were known as the Kakenishi golden trio for their role in making Kakenishi Junior High's soccer team into a force to be reckoned with. After junior high, all of them decided to go to the same high school, Kakegawa High, a school only founded a year before, because of their star soccer player, Yoshiharu Kubo, whom they had idolized.

This young man led Kakegawa High Soccer Club to the best 8 of their prefecture in their first ever appearance with a freshmen only team almost single-handedly. He refuses offers from a number of foreign professional soccer clubs so he can stay at Kake-High to lead them to the All-Japan High School Championship. As the three of them start playing soccer for Kake-High, they experience hardships, romance, and losses on their road to becoming the best Japanese high school soccer team—a team of legends.

(Source: AniDB)


Your favourite

Also known as: Blue Legend Shoot!, 蒼き伝説 シュート!

Genres: ActionComedyDramaRomanceSchoolShounenSports

Files Server Size
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 04 [DVD] [45DE1E56].avi 1 233.1MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 06 [DVD] [FDC901D4].avi 1 234.1MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 07 [DVD] [FC783D80].avi 1 233.6MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 08 [DVD] [0E0727C2].avi 1 232.4MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 09 [DVD] [49AF6172].avi 1 230.9MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 10 [DVD] [C62C1CC7].avi 1 230.8MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 11 [DVD] [0261CF2F].avi 1 230.4MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 12 [DVD] [0AC9A1D4].avi 1 233MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 13 [DVD] [B679C958].avi 1 231.2MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 14 [DVD] [9C2A5550].avi 1 232MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 15 [DVD] [4C6CDECE].avi 1 230.7MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 16 [DVD] [3C0008C8].avi 1 231.4MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 17 [DVD] [635BC3F4].avi 1 231.9MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 18 [DVD] [98923168].avi 1 251.5MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 19 [DVD] [CC206363].avi 1 231.3MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 20 [DVD] [DAD3E3C6].avi 1 232.6MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 21 [DVD] [25AAE117].avi 1 232.9MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 22 [DVD] [A91F150F].avi 1 233MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 23 [DVD] [E314D0BC].avi 1 234.4MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 25 [DVD] [DD062840].avi 1 232.5MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 26 [DVD] [4F2B2172].avi 1 232.8MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 27 [DVD] [D2F150E6].avi 1 233.1MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 28 [DVD] [468147CF].avi 1 233.1MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 29 [DVD] [BDD2CCA0].avi 1 233.1MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 30 [DVD] [23E538CF].mkv 1 233.7MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 31 [DVD] [BADC0D72].mkv 1 233.4MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 32 [DVD] [09794735].mkv 1 232.7MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 33 [DVD] [D0B51B27].mkv 1 232.8MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 34 [DVD] [5DE072D3].mkv 1 232.9MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 35 [DVD] [55E30867].mkv 1 233MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 36 [DVD] [A8F9B5C5].mkv 1 227.5MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 37 [DVD] [E3BB6000].mkv 1 231MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 38 [DVD] [334DE141].mkv 1 232MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 39 [DVD] [99B809FD].mkv 1 230.7MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 40 [DVD] [139DD735].mkv 1 230.1MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 41 [DVD] [23BAD777].mkv 1 234.2MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 42 [DVD] [6FAF9DA7].mkv 1 231.2MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 43 [DVD] [71E0D461].mkv 1 231.4MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 44 [DVD] [FBC8218F].mkv 1 231.2MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 45 [DVD] [6D6CA91E].mkv 1 231.3MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 46 [DVD] [D073F903].mkv 1 234.5MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 47 [DVD] [5A191644].mkv 1 234.8MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 48 [DVD] [EFD1516B].mkv 1 234.7MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 49 [DVD] [EDBF31F4].mkv 1 233.1MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 50 [DVD] [44631203].mkv 1 233.2MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 51 [DVD] [E754DEF1].mkv 1 233.3MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 52 [DVD] [0155491A].mkv 1 233.5MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 53 [DVD] [CBF72565].mkv 1 233.3MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 54 [DVD] [79746940].mkv 1 232.9MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 55 [DVD] [97E4FF4B].mkv 1 232.8MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 56 [DVD] [0EEADFB4].mkv 1 233MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 57 [DVD] [12FD581E].mkv 1 232.7MB
[Saizen] Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - 58 [DVD] [3C270496].mkv 1 235MB

You should watch

image of anime Blue Seagull

Blue Seagull

In the era of Chosun Dynasty (Old Korea), a Sword (Royal Gift) was lost. The Sword was taken to Japan by a grave robber. A brave young man goes to fight a host of international criminal organizations to get the Sword back. One day in Japan, Yakuza...


image of anime Project Blue Chikyuu SOS

Project Blue Chikyuu SOS

In this exhilarating series paying homage to classic 50s era science fiction, the disappearance of revolutionary G-Reaction engines is but the beginning of the ghastly end for mankind.

While deranged alien forces prepare a fleet of flying saucers...


Chatbox