image of anime Asu no Yoichi!

Asu no Yoichi!

Yoichi Karasuma has spent all of his life in the mountains, training in the Soaring Wind, Divine Wind swordsmanship style. Under his father’s guidance, he is able to master the technique at the age of 17. With nothing left to learn, Yoichi is sent to a new dojo located in the city so he can continue to train and gain an understanding of modern society.

Unfortunately, Yoichi has no idea how to act or speak to anyone in the present day and acts like a samurai, complete with odd speech and traditional clothing. As he goes to live with the Ikaruga sisters at the dojo, Yoichi, clueless on how to interact with others, is constantly hurtled in hilarious misunderstandings. Asu no Yoichi! follows Yoichi as he stumbles through his new life and tries to learn how to live in the modern world with his new family.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]


Your favourite

Also known as: Samurai Harem, Ashita no Yoichi!, 明日のよいち!

Genres: HaremComedyRomanceEcchiMartial ArtsShounen

You should watch

image of anime Garasu no Kantai

Garasu no Kantai

The People's Army led by Michel stands against Vetti's newly founded empire. Upon seeing how strong the Glass Battleship is, Michel tries to get Cleo, the captain of the Glass Battleship, to help People's Army overthrow Vetti's...


image of anime Ginga Shippuu Sasuraiger

Ginga Shippuu Sasuraiger

It is 2911 and the solar system is made up of of 50 planets. I.C Blues, a gambler, makes a bet with the boss of a criminal syndicate known as Bloody God that it is possible to navigate the whole solar system in one year. Helping out Blues is J9-III,...


image of anime Hiatari Ryoko! Kasumi You Were There in a Dream

Hiatari Ryoko! Kasumi You Were There in a Dream

The movie starts out with Katsuhiko going to the US, with Kasumi and Yusaku seeing him off at Narita. Two years later, Katsuhiko is a professional racer, and comes back to Japan to race (and to marry Kasumi). Yusaku's hobby is photography....


image of anime Kawaikereba Hentai demo Suki ni Natte Kuremasu ka (Hensuki) [1080p Dual-Audio]

Kawaikereba Hentai demo Suki ni Natte Kuremasu ka (Hensuki) [1080p Dual-Audio]

As far as it goes, many boys, especially in their teenage years, want to have a girlfriend. Keiki Kiryuu is no exception. One eventful afternoon, his days of yearning for a lover seem to come to an end when he receives a love letter from an...


Chatbox