image of anime Aoi Sekai no Chuushin de

Aoi Sekai no Chuushin de

Segua Kingdom has been losing the war against Ninterdo Empire but the tables are turned by the appearance of a boy called Gear. All the characters are parodies of Nintendo or Sega games such as Sonic the Hedgehog, Super Mario Bros., The Legend of Zelda etc.


Your favourite

Also known as: World War Blue, Aoi Sekai no Chushin de, 蒼い世界の中心で

Genres: ActionAdventureEcchiFantasyParodyShounen

You should watch

image of anime The Third - Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo

The Third - Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo

In the distant future, because of an interplanetary war that had continued on for centuries, civilizations were ruined. Human beings have lost everything, and only 1/5th of the population survived. A strange breed of humans, ''The...


image of anime Kubikiri Cycle: Aoiro Savant to Zaregototsukai

Kubikiri Cycle: Aoiro Savant to Zaregototsukai

The story revolves around the protagonist "I" and the murders and mysteries he encounters. He tries in vain to stay out of the story, but instead he always gets dragged into the center of everything. Even though it seems that he...


Chatbox