image of anime Animation Runner Kuromi

Animation Runner Kuromi

Following Studio Petit's popularity for Time Journey's, the crew is now faced with 3 anime at the same time. Rushing to fill the quotas, the owner of Studio Petit hires Takashimadaira, a veteran producer to help Kuromi. However, all Takashimadaira cares about is making deadlines, severely hurting the quality of the images. Shihonmatsu, who has been helping Kuromi, gets angry at the new producer and leaves, leaving Kuromi with a difficult choice: to choose between the quality or the deadline.
Studio Petit managed to survive the production of "Time Journeys," but now that show's finished, and in its place they've got no less than three series to animate, with just four artists, one manager and one director - not to mention one very bedraggled animation runner. And it doesn't help that Shihonmatsu picked this week to quit smoking. As the staff starts to fall behind their crushing deadlines, the owner calls in an old "pro," Takashimadaira, to get production back on track. But once he starts putting speed above quality, the Petit team has to choose between following orders and doing their jobs right.

(Source: ANN)


Your favourite

Also known as: Animation Runner Kuromi 2, アニメーション制作進行くろみちゃん 2

Genres: ComedyParodyDrama

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[Exiled-Destiny] Animation Runner Kuromi Movie 1.mkv 1 698.1MB
[Exiled-Destiny] Animation Runner Kuromi Movie 2 8987D96A.mkv 1 699.1MB

You should watch

image of anime Animation Runner Kuromi 2

Animation Runner Kuromi 2

Following Studio Petit's popularity for Time Journey's, the crew is now faced with 3 anime at the same time. Rushing to fill the quotas, the owner of Studio Petit hires Takashimadaira, a veteran producer to help Kuromi. However,...


image of anime Schoolgirl Strikers - Animation Channel

Schoolgirl Strikers - Animation Channel

It's the near future. The newly established girls' private school Goryoukan Academy has another face. This school has a special unit, Fifth force, who is assembled and selected from the school's student body in order to...


image of anime Suzakinishi The Animation

Suzakinishi The Animation

Voice actresses Aya Suzaki and Asuka Nishi announced at an event in Tokyo on Sunday that their Suzakinishi radio program will get a television anime adaptation starting in July. The Suzakinishi The AanimationN anime will air on Tokyo MX TV, TV...


image of anime Ping Pong The Animation

Ping Pong The Animation

"The hero comes. The hero comes. The hero comes. Chant these words in your mind, and I'll surely come to you..." This mantra is what Makoto Tsukimoto repeats as a source of motivation when he fights through the stress of...


Chatbox