image of anime Ai no Kusabi

Ai no Kusabi

On planet Amoi, a great society has developed, creating a computerized city called Tanagura, ruled by supercomputer Jupiter. The populace is almost entirely male and is based on hair color; silver and/or blonds are the elitist, ending with dark/black haired as the bottom of society, often known as "mongrels". Blondies keep "pets", young boys kept for a few years, especially made for performing sexual actions for the Blondie's voyeurism entertainment. Blondies aren't suppose to keep pets for long or interact sexually with pets, but one blondie named Iason Mink has kept a pet named Riki, for years and is rumored to sleep with him. Iason refuses to let go of Riki, even with Jupiter's disapproval. Riki fights with his emotions and society problems, unable to decide what to do about his old friend/lover Gai (Guy) and their gang. Iason is obsessed with keeping Riki, and Riki doesn't know what to do; fight against him or surrender to him.


Your favourite

Also known as: Ai no Kusabi, Love Wedge, The Space Between, Wedge of interval, Wedge of Love, 間の楔

Genres: DramaRomanceSci-FiYaoi

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[Nubles] Ai No Kusabi Congressus OVA 3 720p 10bit [36F49416].mkv 8 555.9MB
[Nubles] Ai No Kusabi Pardo OVA 2 720p 10bit [FAFBB462].mkv 8 506.9MB
[Nubles] Ai No Kusabi Petere OVA 1 720p 10bit [A8B739CC].mkv 8 611.6MB
[Nubles] Ai No Kusabi Retino OVA 4 720p 10bit [A7A849A4].mkv 8 477.1MB

You should watch

image of anime Ai no Kusabi (2012)

Ai no Kusabi (2012)

The story is set in the future on the planet named Amoi which is controlled by a supercomputer named Jupiter. Among the mostly male human population, the light-haired elite class is allowed to temporarily keep the dark-haired "mongrels" as...


image of anime Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaete mo Omaera ga Warui!

Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaete mo Omaera ga Warui!

After living 50 simulated high school lives and dating over 100 virtual boys, Tomoko Kuroki believes that she is ready to conquer her first year of high school. Little does she know that she is much less prepared than she would like to think. In...


image of anime Denkigai no Honya-san

Denkigai no Honya-san

Umio is a shy kid who just started his part time job at a manga store smack dab in the middle of the city. But his lifestyle isn't as glamorous as the neon lights that illuminate the city. Umio's closest friends are his co-workers...


image of anime Kuroko's Basketball - Baka ja Kattenai no yo OAD

Kuroko's Basketball - Baka ja Kattenai no yo OAD

Following their triumph against Yousen High, Seirin's basketball team has reached the semifinals of the Winter Cup along with Kaijou, Rakuzan, and Shuutoku. Each of these teams possesses a member of the Generation of Miracles, and Seirin...


Chatbox